History of Aloe vera Carrier Oil
In ancient times it is used as herbal medicine. Ancient Egyptians highly used this for treating different diseases such as infections, burns, rashes, and others.
Making of Aloe Vera Carrier oil
This carrier oil is obtained from the soft fleshy center of the aloe vera plant. It is extracted by the process of the cold pressing method.
Uses and benefits of using this oil:-
- It is used to hydrate dry skin.
- It is one of the best moisturizers.
- It is also known for the treatment of sores, burns, and sunburns.
- It is commonly used in aromatherapy.
- It is also used in most cosmetic products.
- This oil stimulates the body’s immune system.
Aloe vera carrier oil blends well with most of the natural essential oils as carrier base oil. As it is used to dilute essential oils and absolute oils before applying on the skin.
- Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.
- Pregnant ladies should stay away from this oil.
- Keep it out of reach of children.
- Do not apply it to the eyes.
Where to buy aloe vera carrier oil wholesale?
Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified aloe vera carrier oil at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.