About Bergamot CO2 Extract
Buy pure Bergamot CO2 Extract Oil from Essential Oils Wholesaler. Bergamot is a citrus fruit and looks similar to an orange or grapefruit. Its plant is native to some parts of Europe which belongs to the Rutaceae family. In Old Italian medicines, it was used as an antiseptic to disinfect and heal wounds. It is also discovered that it can reduce stress & tension. As a result, it considered good for aromatherapy.
Extraction Process & Aroma
It is extracted from peels/rind of bergamot fruit using the CO2 extraction process. It has a lemon-like citrusy aroma. This makes the scent quite strong and refreshing. Also, this oil is pale-yellow in color with a thin viscosity.
Blends well with Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Nutmeg Rosemary, and Ylang Ylang.
Uses & Benefits
- Used in aromatherapy to calm the mind and reduce mental stress.
- As a food flavoring agent in fruit drinks.
- Provide some relief from cold, cough, and sore throat.
- To add fragrance in perfumes, deodorants, and some other cosmetic products.
- Dilute it before with carrier oils before directly applying on skin.
- Avoid contact around the eyes.
- In the case of pregnancy or using it for children, consult a medical practitioner before.
Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect it from heat and light.
Why buy it from us?
We are a leading manufacturer and wholesale supplier of all types of essential oils. These CO2 extracts are 100% pure & eco-friendly. All our products are organic-certified and available at affordable prices. Our clients are in more than 50 nations worldwide including from the USA, UK, Australia, Russia, etc.