Calendula is native to France. It is used for treating many health problems like mensuration cramps, stomach ache and for muscle pains.
How it is derived?
Calendula floral absolute oil is obtained from the dried flowers of calendula. It is extracted by the process of the solvent extraction method.
Which oil does it blend well with?
What is calendula oil good for?
Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from Calendula flowers. It’s often used as a complementary or alternative treatment. Calendula oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in healing wounds, soothing eczema, and relieving diaper rash.
Benefits and Uses :
- Its anti-inflammatory properties make it useful for treating wounds.
- This oil is useful for treating eczema.
- This oil is widely used in skincare products as it makes skin softer.
- It activates the synthesis of collagen which helps in reducing wrinkles.
- It is commonly used in massage oils.
Some Safety measures everyone has to keep in mind before using this oil:
- Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.
- Perform a small skin test in case of any skin allergy.
- Pregnant ladies should not use it.
- Keep it out of reach of children.
- Do not apply it to the eyes.
Where to buy calendula floral absolute oil wholesale?
Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified calendula floral absolute oil at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally