Magnolia Champaca is also known as the champak tree. It is a large evergreen tree that belongs to the Magnoliaceae family. This tree is native to southern Asia and China. It is well known for its sweet fragrant flowers.
How it is derived?
Champaca Sc floral absolute oil is obtained from the flowers of the champak tree. It is extracted by the process of the steam distillation method.
It is deep orange, reddish and brown in color and it has a pleasant and floral aroma.
Which oil does it blend well with?
This oil blends well with massage oils and most of the essential oils easily.
Uses and benefits:
- This oil helps in treating scars and wounds.
- This oil is widely used in making perfumes and scents.
- It is widely used in making skincare products.
- It is a good oil for keeping soft and agile.
- It soothes the mind and promotes relaxation.
- This oil is commonly used in aromatherapy.
Some Safety measures everyone has to keep in mind before using this oil:
- Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.
- Perform a small skin test in case of any skin allergy.
- Pregnant ladies should not use it.
- Keep it out of reach of children.
- Do not apply it to the eyes.
Where to buy champaca sc floral absolute oil wholesale?
Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified champaca sc floral absolute oil at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.