The coconut carrier oil is first originated in the Philippines.
This oil contains skin-nourishing fatty acids and polyphenols, which make it a great carrier oil for massage oils and skincare preparations.
How it is derived?
This oil is obtained from the coconut, which is found all over the world. This oil is extracted by the fractionated process from Coconut.
Benefits and uses of coconut oil:-
- It can protect the scalp from dryness and dandruff.
- It nourishes the skin.
- It is commonly used in skincare products.
- This oil reduces the appearance of stretch marks.
- It helps in promoting the growth of strong bones.
- It is also good for growing a healthy beard.
Is coconut oil a good carrier for essential oils?
yes, This oil is a good carrier oil for essential oil because it has so many nourishing properties, so when it mix with essential oils it gives strength to their healing properties and makes them easy to apply on skin.
- Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.
- Perform a small skin test if you have any allergy before using it.
- Keep it out of reach of children.
- Do not apply it to the eyes.
Where to buy coconut carrier oil wholesale?
Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified coconut carrier oil at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.