Cypress hydrosol is extracted from branches of th Cupressus sempervirens tree via the steam distillation method. This tree can live up to 1000 years. Its leaves are thin, pointed and dark-green in color. For so many years, this tree is used as a useful ingredient for many medicines. Its rich & fresh natural aroma is the reason for this wide usage in cosmetics and perfumery industries. Due to its ability to eliminate water from tissues, it has found various uses in the current cosmetics market.
Some Safety measures everyone has to keep in mind before using this oil:
- Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.
- Perform a small skin test in case of any skin allergy.
- Pregnant ladies should not use it.
- Keep it out of reach of children.
- Do not apply it to the eyes.
Where to buy cypress hydrosol wholesale?
Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified cypress hydrosol at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.