Frangipani is also known as plumeria rubra, It is native to Central America. This plant has many health benefits, Chinese widely uses this plant in making medicines.
How it is extracted?
Frangipani floral absolute oil is obtained by the flower of Frangipani plant. It is extracted by the process of the alcohol extraction method.
How does it smell like?
This oil has a sweet and strong floral aroma.
Which oil does it blend well with?
Is frangipani oil good for hair?
Yes, Frangipani oil is good for hair as it moisturizes your hair, making it smoother and softer. It also protects your hair from UV rays damage. It hydrates your scalp and reducing the risk of flaky scalp or dandruff.
Uses and benefits:
- It is used in many skincare products.
- This oil protects the skin from sunburns.
- This oil reduces wrinkles and scars and makes the skin smoother.
- It is widely used aromatherapy.
- It is used in many medicines as an important ingredient.
- It is also helpful in getting relief from muscular pains and joints pain.
- It reduces stress and promotes relaxation.
Some Safety measures everyone has to keep in mind before using this oil:
- Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.
- Perform a small skin test in case of any skin allergy.
- Pregnant ladies should not use it.
- Keep it out of reach of children.
- Do not apply it to the eyes.
Where to buy Frangipani floral absolute oil wholesale?
Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified frangipani floral absolute oil at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.