About Ginger CO2 Extract
Buy pure Ginger CO2 Extract from Essential Oils Wholesaler. Its plant is native to tropical regions of India, Sri Lanka, Indonesia, and some other parts of the world. It was used for both culinary and medicinal purposes. Ayurveda has also mentioned its benefits. Its antioxidant activity is quite high and so, it is considered good for skin cosmetics. However, its pungent smell makes it less favorable to be used in such products.
Extraction Process & Aroma
It is extracted from the roots of the ginger plant through the CO2 extraction method. CO2 extracts of spice oils like ginger are preferred than the same oil derived via other methods because of purer form and more therapeutic value. It is pale yellow in color with a pungent ginger smell which is quite spicy.
It blends well with Bergamot, Frankincense, Neroli, and Ylang Ylang.
Uses & Benefits
- Provide relief from cough, cold, mild fever, sore throats, and nausea.
- Treat common digestion and menstrual discomforts.
- Improves blood circulation.
- Decrease joint pains and muscular spasms.
- In confectionaries as a to add its flavors in food items.
- For direct skin application, dilute it before with carrier oils.
- Avoid contact around the eyes.
- Consult a medical practitioner before using it for pregnant women or children.
Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Why buy it from us?
We are a leading manufacturer and international supplier of all types of essential oils. Our Wholesale CO2 Extracts are 100% pure & eco-friendly. We export Ginger Extract Oil in 50+ nations worldwide and our clients trust us because of our high-quality products at affordable prices.
Frequently asked question about Ginger CO2 Extract.
- How do you get rid of the smell of ginger?
Ginger oil is extracted from the ginger rhizome after a distillation process. Like other essential oils, it’s very concentrated. Ginger oil has a distinct aroma that can be described as strong, warm, or spicy. As such, it’s often used for aromatherapy.
- Is Ginger a good smell?
- Does Ginger cause hair loss?
- How do you use CO2 extract?