Jasmine Grandiflorum Hydrosol or floral water has a sweet floral aroma which is quite sensual in nature. It is extracted from the fresh flowers of Jasmine Grandiflorum using the steam distillation process. Sometimes, this flower is also known as Spanish Jasmine or Royal Jasmine. These flowers bloom at night and so are sometimes referred to as the ‘Queen of Nights’. Like other jasmine hydrosols, it is also used in many cosmetic products for skin & hair nourishment, or to lend its essence.
Like other hydrosols, medical guidance is advised for children, pregnant or lactating women. Internal consumption is not recommended.
Why buy jasmine grandiflorum hydrosol wholesale from ‘Essential Oils Wholesaler’?
We started as a company with complete focus on only wholesale B2B business of essential oils and hydrosols. And now, we are a leading manufacturer and supplier of them in the world. We only offer pure and organic hydrosols and floral waters for the best prices in the industry. Our clients are in more than 50 countries including the USA, UK, Australia, Canada, India, etc.
Frequently asked questions about Jasmine Grandiflorum hydrosol.
- How do you use Jasmine hydrosol?
Use it as a toner to enhance your skin’s appearance! Or add it to your bathwater to soak in the jasmine flower hydrosol. Bonus benefit is that it is aromatherapeutic to help you relax and calm your thoughts. Spraying the hydrosol on your face, body, or hair can freshen your body’s scent as well!
- What is the difference between jasmine grandiflorum and Jasminum sambac?
- Which species of jasmine is chief source of jasmine essential oil?
- What is Jasmine hydrosol good for?