About Lavender CO2 Extract
Buy pure Lavender CO2 Extract from Essential Oils Wholesaler. Lavender belongs to the Lamiaceae family. It is native to the Northern Mediterranean region. Now it is also cultivated in many parts of Europe and America. Lavender oil was popular during the Roman empire who used it in their bath oils. It is used in aromatherapy, adds fragrance in many household products as well as improve sleep. It is one of the most widely known and used oil due to its rich pleasant scent.
Extraction Process & Aroma
It is extracted from the lavender flowers through the CO2 extraction method. This process results in purer essential oil than other processes. It has a sweet floral aroma with a slight woody essence and is warm in nature. It is colorless to pale yellow color liquid.
Blends well with Cedarwood, Geranium, Lemon, Nutmeg, and Orange.
Uses & Benefits
- Provides some relief from digestive and respiratory discomforts.
- In making perfumes, bath oils, deodorants, and many cosmetic products.
- Relaxing pleasant makes it suitable for aromatherapy.
- Effective in nourishing and rejuvenating the skin.
- Aid in healing burns, cuts, scars, and wounds.
- For direct skin application, dilute it before with carrier oils.
- Avoid contact around the eyes.
- Consult a medical practitioner before using it for pregnant women or children.
Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Why buy it from us?
We are a leading manufacturer and wholesale supplier of all types of essential oils. These CO2 Extracts to buy online are 100% pure & eco-friendly. Essential Oils Wholesaler only offer organic-certified Lavender extract. We export them in 50+ nations worldwide and our clients trust us because of our high-quality products at affordable prices.
Frequently asked question about Lavender CO2 Extract.
- What does lavender extract do?
- Is lavender extract bad for skin?
- Is lavender oil the same as lavender extract?
- Can I substitute lavender oil for Extract?
To substitute natural essential oils for an extract, start by using ¼ teaspoon essential oil in place of 1 teaspoon of an extract.