Lavender hydrosol or floral water is one of the most widely used hydrosols in our world. Lavender belongs to the mint family and grows in mild climates. The fascinating purple flowers of lavender are used in the manufacturing process, which are steam distilled to obtain the floral water. This hydrosol serves various uses such as a flavoring agent, in aromatherapy, in making medicines and beauty products. Lavender hydrosol is also great for making homemade cleaning items because of the fragrance and antimicrobial properties.
Some Safety measures everyone has to keep in mind before using this oil:
- Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.
- Perform a small skin test in case of any skin allergy.
- Pregnant ladies should not use it.
- Keep it out of reach of children.
- Do not apply it to the eyes.
Where to buy lavender hydrosol wholesale?
Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified lavender hydrosol at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.
Frequently asked questions about Lavender Hydrosol.
- What is lavender hydrosol good for?
- What are the side effects of lavender?
- What’s the benefits of lavender?
- How long does lavender hydrosol last?