Home Essential Oils Rose Essential Oil (Bulgarian)

Rose Essential Oil (Bulgarian)

$1,679.00

Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
CAS #: 8007-01-0
Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Color & Odor: Yellow liquid above congealing-point with characteristic odor
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol, oil insoluble in water
F.E.M.A. #: 2989
Specific Gravity: NA
Optical Rotation: NA
Refractive Index: 1.4530 to 1.4640 @ 20ºC
Flash Point: 54 °C
Major Constituents: Citronello, phenyl ethanol, nerol, stearopten.
Extraction Method: Hydro/Steam Distillation

Clear
SKU: EOC-IN-E1044 Category:

Description

Rose Damascena is one of the most important flowers of Rosaceae family flowers, It is native to Bulgaria. It is commonly used in making perfumes and It is also used in medicines and the food industry.  

How it is obtained?  

Rose essential oil is obtained from the petals of the rose damascene flower. This oil is extracted by the process of the steam distillation method.  

How does it smell like?  

This oil has a rich and sweet floral aroma.  

Which oil does it blend well with?  

This oil blends well with roman chamomile essential oil, fennel seed essential oil, geranium essential oil, lavender essential oil, neroli essential oil, vetiver essential oil, Benzoin absolute oil and many more essential oils.  

Can we use rose oil on the face?  

Yes, we can use rose oil in many different ways. Apply it directly to the skin or add a few drops of oil in shower gel, bath, or face cream for a hint of rose and hydration. Use it in a full body massage to reap the moisturizing benefits over the whole body.                     

Where to buy rose essential oil wholesale?            

Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified rose essential oil at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.  

Additional information

Net Quantity

10000ML / 338.14Oz / 22.00lbs, 1000ML / 33.81Oz / 2.20lbs, 100ML / 3.38Oz / 0.22lbs, 5000ML / 169.07Oz / 11.00lbs, 500ML / 16.91Oz / 1.10lbs

Benefits and Uses

Benefits and Uses:  

  • This oil is good for skin as it helps in improving skin tone.  
  • It protects the skin from harmful ultraviolet rays of the sun.  
  • This oil is widely used in making perfumes.  
  • This oil provides relief from spasm and muscle pulls.  
  • It is commonly used in making skincare products.  
  • It is also used in aromatherapy 
  • This oil moisturizes the hair and promotes the growth of healthy hair.  

Precautions

Some Safety measures everyone has to keep in mind before using this oil:           

  • Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.      
  • Pregnant ladies should not use this oil.             
  • Perform a small skin test in case of any skin allergy.           
  • Keep it out of reach of children.              
  • Do not apply it to the eyes.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rose Essential Oil (Bulgarian)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *