Carnation Floral Absolute Oil

$9.00
Botanical Name: Dianthus Caryophyllus  CAS#: 8021-43-0  Color & Odor: Light green viscous liquid with a strong, herbal aroma  F.E.M.A. #: No  Methods of Extraction: Solvent extraction  Constituents: Eugenol  Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water  Specific...
Size: 10ML
Quantity:
- +
Guaranteed safe checkout:
American Express
Apple Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Visa
Orders ship within 1 to 2 business days.
We use DHL for shipping services.
  • Botanical Name: Dianthus Caryophyllus 
  • CAS#: 8021-43-0 
  • Color & Odor: Light green viscous liquid with a strong, herbal aroma 
  • F.E.M.A. #: No 
  • Methods of Extraction: Solvent extraction 
  • Constituents: Eugenol 
  • Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water 
  • Specific Gravity: 0.885 – 0.925 @ 20 C 
  • Flash Point: >100 °C 
  • Optical Rotation: (+3) – (+6) 
  • Major Constituents: Eugenol 

Dianthus caryophyllus is also known as the carnation or clove pink. It is a species of Dianthus, It is native to Egypt. It is commonly in fragrances and perfumery because of its very sweet smell.    

Buy Carnation Floral Absolute Oil Wholesale at Essential Oils Wholesaler.

Extraction process:  

Carnation floral absolute oil is obtained from the carnation flower. It is extracted by the process of the solvent extraction method.    

How does it smell like?  

This oil has a little spicy, minty and sweet honey-like aroma, which makes it useful to modify fragrances of modern perfumes.  

Blend Properties:  

This oil easily blends with Ylang-Ylang essential oilLavender essential oil and Clary Sage essential oil.  

What is Carnation oil good for?  

Carnation oils have therapeutic benefits for the treatment of skin rashes and act as a conditioner for the skin. It is used in a variety of cosmetic formulations for reducing wrinkles, assisting with cases of eczema, minimizes aches; conditioning the skin, and calming instances of rosacea.  

Uses and Benefits:  

  • It has antiseptic properties that help in healing wounds, cuts, and infections.  
  • It helps in getting relief from muscle pains and stress.  
  • This oil nourishes the skin and helps in reducing wrinkles and rashes.  
  • This oil helps in treating eczema.  
  • It is widely used in aromatherapy.   
  • This oil is commonly used in cosmetics because of its sweet aroma.   

Some Safety measures everyone has to keep in mind before using this oil:   

  • Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.     
  • Perform a small skin test in case of any skin allergy.   
  • Pregnant ladies should not use it.   
  • Keep it out of reach of children.      
  • Do not apply it to the eyes.     

Where to buy carnation absolute oil wholesale?    

Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified carnation absolute oil at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.

Essential Oils Wholesaler offer global delivery of natural essential oils to the customers worldwide.

We use express and trusted delivery services of providers - FedEx and DHL.

We are committed to ship the orders in 1 to 2 business days.

Average transit time is 3 to 5 working days.

  • Things to Know
    1. The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that essential oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a medical doctor who is also qualified in clinical aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion.
    2. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
    3. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

FREE SHIPPING

Free shipping on all US order or order above $200

Learn More
SUPPORT 24/7

Contact us 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Learn More
7 DAYS RETURN

Return it within 30 days for an exchange.

Learn More
Related product
Buy Jasmine Sambac Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy Jasmine Sambac Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy White Lotus Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy White Lotus Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Tuberose Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy Tuberose Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Pink Lotus Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy Pink Lotus Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Osmanthus Floral Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy Osmanthus Floral Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Orris Floral Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy Orris Floral Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Myrrh Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy Myrrh Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy Mimosa Floral Absolute Oils Whoolesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Lily Floral Absolute Oil Wholesale Buy Lily Floral Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil Whoolesale Buy Labdanum Floral Absolute Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Customer reviews Powered by Audien
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Show more reviews
Customer reviews Powered by Audien
0
0 reviews
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Merchant description
Show more
Featured
Featured
Most recent
Highest ratings first
Lowest ratings first
Show photos first
With photo With video Easy to assemble Attrative design High quality
Show more reviews
How would you rate this item?
OutdoorMaster Skateboard OutdoorMaster Skateboard
Title
*
About you
*Name
Email
Publish
Appreciate your feedback!
Your review was submitted
15% OFF: AU-42V80C
15% off in next purchase availiable, you can also find it in your email.
Next

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS