Bay Leaf Essential Oil

$9.00
Botanical Name: Pimento Racemosa  CAS #: 84929-57-7  Country of Origin: West Indies  Colour & Odour: Brownish with highly characteristic, warm, sweet phenolic-spicy odour  Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils  Specific Gravity: 0.9553@ 72°F  Optical Rotation: -8  Refractive Index: 1.508 @ 72°F  Flash...
Size: 10ML
Quantity:
- +
Guaranteed safe checkout:
American Express
Apple Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Visa
Orders ship within 1 to 2 business days.
We use DHL for shipping services.
  • Botanical Name: Pimento Racemosa 
  • CAS #: 84929-57-7 
  • Country of Origin: West Indies 
  • Colour & Odour: Brownish with highly characteristic, warm, sweet phenolic-spicy odour 
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils 
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9553@ 72°F 
  • Optical Rotation: -8 
  • Refractive Index: 1.508 @ 72°F 
  • Flash Point: 167 °F 
  • Major Constituents: Alpha pinene, Linalool, Alpha terpineol and Methyl eugenol 
  • Extraction Method: Steam distillation or water distillation from the leaves 

The bay tree is native to west indies. Leaves of bay trees are used for adding flavour in the food and it is also used for manufacturing cosmetics. 

Buy Bay Leaf Essential Oil from essential oils wholesaler.

How it is extracted?  

Bay leaf essential oil is obtained from the leaves of the bay tree. This oil is extracted by the process of the steam distillation method.  

How does it smell like?  

This oil has a slight floral, spicy and oregano like aroma.  

Which oil does it blend well with?  

This oil easily blends with bergamot essential oilclary sage essential oil, coriander essential oil, cypress essential oil, fennel seed essential oilginger essential oiljuniper berry essential oilpatchouli essential oil, and ylang-ylang essential oil 

What is bay leaf oil good for?  

In addition to decorative use, the leaves and oil are used to make medicine. Sweet bay is used to treat cancer and gas; stimulate bile flow; and cause sweating. Some people apply sweet bay to the scalp for dandruff. It is also put on the skin for pain, especially muscle and joint pain (rheumatism).   

Benefits and Uses:  

  • This oil has anti-bacterial properties that protect from infection.  
  • This oil also works as an insect repellent.  
  • It promotes blood circulation in the body.  
  • It is widely used in flavouring food.  
  • This oil provides relief from stress and calms the mind.  
  • It lowers the arthritis pains and back pains.  
  • This oil is also used in aromatherapy.  

Some Safety measures everyone has to keep in mind before using this oil:              

  • Do not use this oil in excessive quantity.         
  • Pregnant ladies should not use this oil.                
  • Perform a small skin test in case of any skin allergy.              
  • Keep it out of reach of children.                 
  • Do not apply it to the eyes.                    

Where to buy bay leaf essential oil wholesale?               

Buy it from us, essential oils wholesaler. We manufacture pure and organic certified bay leaf essential oil at our manufacturing unit based in Kannauj, India. We offer 100% pure natural oil to our clients globally.       

Essential Oils Wholesaler offer global delivery of natural essential oils to the customers worldwide.

We use express and trusted delivery services of providers - FedEx and DHL.

We are committed to ship the orders in 1 to 2 business days.

Average transit time is 3 to 5 working days.

  • Things to Know
    1. The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that essential oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a medical doctor who is also qualified in clinical aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion.
    2. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
    3. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.

FREE SHIPPING

Free shipping on all US order or order above $200

Learn More
SUPPORT 24/7

Contact us 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Learn More
7 DAYS RETURN

Return it within 30 days for an exchange.

Learn More
Related product
Buy Vanilla Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Vanilla Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Ylang Ylang Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Peppermint Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Peppermint Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Patchouli Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Patchouli Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Neroli Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Neroli Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Lavender Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Lavender Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Juniper Berry Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Juniper Berry Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Frankincense Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Frankincense Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Cinnamon Bark Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Buy Bergamot Essential Oil Wholesale Buy Bergamot Essential Oils Wholesale
Quick add
Select Size
Customer reviews Powered by Audien
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Show more reviews
Customer reviews Powered by Audien
0
0 reviews
Write a review
Powered by Audien
Merchant description
Show more
Featured
Featured
Most recent
Highest ratings first
Lowest ratings first
Show photos first
With photo With video Easy to assemble Attrative design High quality
Show more reviews

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS